Visa Documentation

There are requirements and complications one has to prepare prior to the lodgment of visa application. If you are planning to travel, then it is best advisable to mark up your calendar for your travel dates and Visit us for your Visa application at least 3 months before hand to know your Visa requirements and apply for your visa on timely manner. It is always recommendable to arrange the Visa lodgment appointment at least 14 days prior to your lodgment.

When applying for the visa you should bear in mind that you are submitting documents with reason for travel and showcase your genuine intention to return to your home country.

Every country shares more or less the same requirements in issuing a visa. However, there are slim differences here and there, depending on the country you are visiting, documents additional to the main identification papers and your current economic status.

However, Bizz Education ensures the applicants avoid any legal issues that may occur in relation to their relocation by assisting them to obtain visas and other related documentation.

At Bizz Education our trained counselors provide free visa guidance to all the applicants. We guide our applicants in the entire visa process from filling up applications, preparing financial statements to training candidates for mock interviews. We have up to the minute information about visa requirements for destinations and give individual priority and guidance on a case to case basis.

 

Some of the Documents you need are:

  • Passport with at least 12 months remaining validity.
  • Citizenship documents.
  • Reason for Travel.
Australian Student visa
You are required to lodge your application for an Australian student visa at least 12 weeks before the orientation date at your institution. Australian student visa allows you to stay in Australia to study full-time in a recognized education institution. In the duration of Australian student visa process, you must have applied for and been accepted to study in a registered full-time course at an educational institution in Australia. Apart from offering the right Australian student visa advice, expert counselors at Bizz Education, we will also review your documents.
For studying in New Zealand for more than 3 months you’ll need to apply for a student visa. You are required to receive an Offer of place to study from your educational institution. The institution must be registered with the New Zealand Qualifications Authority. You should also prove that you have enough financial support for living costs while studying.
In order to obtain UK visa, you must qualify for the Tier 4 points-based system. You must have at least 40 points to get a student UK visa. Like wise you will need to have proved sufficient Maintenance Funds is available to you for your study period in UK.
Also called Study Permit, Canadian visa requires you to submit several documents that includes the unconditional acceptance letter, fees receipt, financial documents, all relevant correspondence with the university, scholarship letter if any, medical reports, work experience details and test scores.

Why Bizz Education is the Best at Student Visa Application:

  • Insider knowledge of the visa process
  • Updated information
  • Years of experience
  • Representing Top Education Providers
  • Well established procedures and processes
  • Mock interview sessions to prepare student for actual visa or admission interview
  • Regular seminars and presentations concerning the entire visa process.
  • Individual visa counseling and case preparation, with comprehensive guidance of paperwork and documentation required.
  • Pre-departure & Post – Arrival information counseling to ensure student expectations commensurate with reality.

With extensive knowledge and expertise in the prevailing immigration rules, we feel proud to say that we have a high percentage of visa success rates.

Reach Us To Get There, right now for a complete student visa information and guidance.